The Hong Kong Society for Nursing Education is a Continuing Nursing Education Provider accredited by the Nursing Council of Hong Kong & a Post-registration Education in Midwifery Provider accredited by the Midwives Council of Hong Kong

Executive Committee (2016-2018)

Chairperson Dr. LI Ho Cheung William
Vice-chairperson Dr. WONG Mi Ling Eliza
1st Secretary Dr. CHUNG Oi Kwan Joyce
2nd Secretary Ms. CHONG Yuen Yu Connie
1st Treasurer Dr. FUNG Wai Man Olivia
2nd Treasurer Dr. CHIANG Chung Lim Vico
Education Subcommittee (Coordinator) Ms. AU Man Yee Mary
Education Subcommittee (Co-opted member) Ms. Lo Ka Yee
Dr. LAM Suk Fun Veronica
Publication Subcommittee (Co-opted member) Ms. WONG Ka Po Alisa
Ms. KONG Hoi Mei Cecilia
Membership Promotion Subcommittee (Coordinator) Mr. TONG Tak Fai Edmond
Membership Promotion Subcommittee (Co-opted member) Ms. HO Wai Ching Trudy
Welfare & Recreation Subcommittee (Coordinator) Dr. LEE Chu Kee Angel
Welfare & Recreation Subcommittee (Co-opted member) Mr. CHUI Wai To Patrick
Dr. CHAN Sau Man Conny

Executive Committee (2014-2016)

Chairperson MAK Yim Wah
Vice-chairperson Eliza WONG Mi Ling
1st Secretary Trudy HO Wai Ching
2nd Secretary Patrick CHUI Wai To
1st Treasurer Vico CHIANG Chung Lim
2nd Treasurer Olivia FUNG Wai Man
Education Subcommittee (Coordinator) Mary AU Man Yee
Education Subcommittee (Co-opted member) YIP Ka Huen
LO Ka Yee
Marian MA Hau Yam
CHEN Man Ting
Publication Subcommittee (Coordinator) Alisa WONG Ka Po
Publication Subcommittee (Co-opted member) Joyce CHUNG Oi Kwan
Membership Promotion Subcommittee (Coordinator) Connie CHONG Yuen Yu
Membership Promotion Subcommittee (Co-opted member) Angel LEE Chu Kee
Welfare & Recreation Subcommittee (Co-opted member) Edmond TONG Tak Fai
William LI Ho Cheung

Executive Committee (2012-2014)

Chairperson MAK Yim Wah
Vice-chairperson LI Ho Cheung, William
1st Secretary WONG Mi Ling, Eliza
2nd Secretary CHUI Wai To, Patrick
1st Treasurer CHIANG Chung Lim, Vico
2nd Treasurer TONG Tak Fai, Edmond
Education Subcommittee (Co-ordinator) LO Lai King, Venus
Education Subcommittee Prof CHAN Wai Chi, Sally
Dr. WONG Mi Ling, Eliza
Ms AU Man Yee, Mary
Education Subcommittee (Member) LO Ka Yee
Education Subcommittee (Member) TO Yuen Fung, Maggie
Education Subcommittee (Co-opt Member) LEUNG Shuk Kam, Sharron
Education Subcommittee (Co-opt Member) HO Wai Ching, Trudy
Education Subcommittee (Co-opt Member) LAM Wai Kwan, Annie
Education Subcommittee (Co-opt Member) CHOW Mei Kuen, Denise
Education Subcommittee (Co-opt Member) AU Man Yee, Mary
Education Subcommittee (Co-opt Member) LAM Cheuk Yin, Jacky
Publication Subcommittee (Coordinator) WONG Ka Po, Alisa
Publication Subcommittee CHAN Wai Chi, Sally
Publication Subcommittee (Member) NG Chi Hong, Peggy
Membership Promotion Subcommittee (Coordinator) LI Wai Chi, Polly
Membership Promotion Subcommittee (Co-opt member) CHONG Yuen Yu, Connie
Membersihp Promotion Subcommittee (Co-opt member) MA Hau Yam, Marian
Welfare & Recreation Subcommittee (Coordinator) YIP Ka Huen
Welfare & Recreation Subcommittee (Co-opt member) CHUNG Oi Kwan, Joyce

Executive Committee (2010-2012)

Chairperson Dr. LEUNG Shuk Kam, Sharron
Vice-chairperson Dr. MAK Yim Wah
1st Secretary Mr. TONG Tak Fai, Edmond
2nd Secretary Prof WONG Kam Yuet, Frances
1st Treasurer Dr. CHIANG Chung Lim, Vico
2nd Treasurer Dr. LAW Kam Chu, Gemma
Education Sub-committee (Co-ordinator) Dr. LI Ho Cheung, William
Education Sub-committee Prof CHAN Wai Chi, Sally
Dr. WONG Mi Ling, Eliza
Ms AU Man Yee, Mary
Education Sub-committee (Co-opted) Ms Anita PANG
Ms LO Ka Yee
Ms LO Lai King, Venus
Ms MA Hau Yam, Marian
Ms TSE Kar Yee
Membership Promotion Sub-committee Miss LAM Wai Kwan, Annie
Membership Promotion Sub-committee (Co-ordinator) Ms LI Wai-chi, Polly
Publication Sub-committee (Co-ordinator) Ms WONG Ka Po, Alisa
Publication Sub-committee (CO-opted) Dr. CHUI Ying Yu, Caroline
Dr. Marie TARRANT
Ms YIP Ka Huen
Welfare & Recreation Sub-committee (Co-ordinator) Ms CHUNG Oi Kwan, Joyce
Welfare & Recreation Sub-committee Mr Mark LAI
Welfare & Recreation Sub-committee (Co-opted) Ms LUK Hi Kwan, Bronya

Executive Committee (2008-2010)

Chairperson Prof Frances WONG
Vice-chairperson Prof Sally CHAN
1st Secretary Dr Winnie SO
2nd Secretary Dr Sharron LEUNG
1st Treasurer Mr. Edmond TONG
2nd Treasurer Mr Mark LAI
Education Subcommittee Dr. Vico CHIANG (Coordinator)
Ms Mary AU
Ms Angie LAM
Ms Marian MA (Co-opted member)
Ms Anita PANG (Co-opted member)
Membership Promotion Subcommittee Ms Polly LI (Coordinator)
Ms Annie LAM
Ms Kitty CHAN (co-opted member)
Publication Subcommittee Dr. MAK Yim Wah (Coordinator)
Dr. Marie TARRANT
Ms Anne Marie WONG (Co-opted member)
Welfare & Recreation Subcommittee Dr William LI (Coordinator)
Dr Gemma WONG
Ms Joyce CHUNG (Co-opted member)

Executive Committee (2006-2008)

Chairperson Prof Frances WONG
Vice-chairperson Prof Sally CHAN
1st Secretary Ms Kitty CHAN
2nd Secretary Ms Winnie SO
1st Treasurer Mr. Edmond TONG
2nd Treasurer Prof CHAIR Sek Ying
Education Subcommittee Ms Anita PANG (Coordinator)
Dr. Vico CHIANG
Mr. Mark LAI
Dr. Angela CHAN(Co-opted member)
Ms LI Wai Chi(Co-opted member)
Ms Kitty WONG(Co-opted member)
Membership Promotion Subcommittee Ms Marian MA (Coordinator)
Dr. Edith LOH
Ms Trudy HO(Co-opted member)
Ms Peggie WONG(Co-opted member)
Ms Shirley WONG(Co-opted member)
Publication Subcommittee Dr. MAK Yim Wah (Coordinator)
Dr. Marie TARRANT
Ms Jessica WAI(Co-opted member)
Ms Anne Marie WONG(Co-opted member)
Dr. Gemma WONG(Co-opted member)
Welfare & Recreation Subcommittee Dr William LI (Coordinator)
Ms Agnie LAM
Mr. LAI Wai Hin(Co-opted member)
Ms Irene THONG(Co-opted member)


Executive Committee (2004-2006)

Chairperson Prof Sally CHAN
Vice-chairperson Ms Winnie SO
1st Secretary Prof CHAIR Sek-ying
2nd Secretary Ms Shirley WONG
1st Treasurer Ms YU Lei-king
2nd Treasurer Mr Edmond TONG
Education Subcommittee Dr Angela CHAN (Coordinator)
Ms Marian MA
Ms Anita PANG
Prof Karis KWONG(Co-opted member)
Dr Sharron LEUNG(Co-opted member)
Ms Emmy WONG(Co-opted member)
Membership Promotion Subcommittee Ms Kitty CHAN (Coordinator)
Ms Peggie WONG
Ms Trudy HO (Co-opted member)
Publication Subcommittee Prof Violeta LOPEZ (Coordinator)
Ms Anne Marie WONG
Welfare & Recreation Subcommittee Mr William LI (Co-ordinator)
Prof Irene WONG
Ms Monita LEE (Co-opted member)
Ms Irene THONG (Co-opted member)
Ms Cherie YIP (Co-opted member)


Executive Committee (2002-2004)

Chairperson Professor Sally CHAN
Vice-chairperson Ms Shirley WONG
1st Secretary Dr Winnie SO
2nd Secretary Dr Marian WONG
1st Treasurer Mr. Edmond TONG
2nd Treasurer Mr CHENG Bing Shu
Education Subcommittee Professor Sheila TWINN (Co-ordinator)
Dr Angela CHAN
Dr Sharron LEUNG
Ms CHAIR Sek Ying(Co-opted Member)
Dr Dominic CHAN(Co-opted Member)
Ms Jennifer CHAN(Co-opted Member)
Ms Tavia CHENG(Co-opted Member)
Dr Karis KWONG(Co-opted Member)
Ms Anita PANG(Co-opted Member)
Mr Edward TSUI(Co-opted Member)
Ms Emmy WONG(Co-opted Member)
Ms Irene WONG(Co-opted Member)
Membership Promotion Subcommittee Ms YU Lei King(Co-ordinator)
Ms Monita LEE
Publication Subcommittee Ms Anne Marie WONG(Co-ordinator)
Ms Trudy HO
Professor Violeta LOPEZ (Co-opted Member)
Welfare & Recreation Subcommittee Ms Peggie WONG(Co-ordinator)
Mr William LI(Co-opted Member)
Ms Lisa LOW(Co-opted Member)
- 2019 HKSNE International conference NEW
 
 

Hong Kong Society for Nursing Education Limited: P.O. Box 98898 Tsim Sha Tsui Post Office, Kowloon, Hong Kong

Email:info@hksne.org.hk

© 2008-2009 Acuoprex Limited. All rights reserved.